2016 Spring Fling scores, schedules

2016 Spring Fling Schedule

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Class AAA
Tuesday’s Games
At Murfreesboro Siegel High School
Game 1: Summit 7, Siegel 2
Game 2: Sevier County 3, Collierville 0
At Murfreesboro Oakland High School
Game 3: Stewarts Creek 9, Ravenwood 3
Game 4: Arlington 5, Farragut 2
Wednesday’s Games
At Siegel
Game 5: Siegel 6, Collierville 5
Game 7: Summit 11, Sevier County 0
Game 9: Siegel 10, Sevier County 0
At Oakland
Game 6: Farragut 7, Ravenwood 3
Game 8: Arlington 1, Stewarts Creek 0
Game 10: Stewarts Creek 9, Farragut 4
Thursday’s Games
At Siegel
Game 11: Summit vs. Siegel, 3 p.m.
Game 13: Game 11 winner vs. Game 11 loser, 5:30 p.m. (if necessary)
At Oakland
Game 12: Game 8 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 14: Game 12 winner vs. Game 12 loser, 5:30 p.m. (if necessary)
Friday’s Championship
At Middle Tennessee State
Game 15: Siegel bracket winner vs. Oakland bracket winner, 6 p.m.

Class AA
Tuesday’s Games
At Smyrna High School
Game 1: Murfreesboro Central 3, Greeneville 2
Game 2: Spring Hill 5, Milan 1
At Blackman High School
Game 3: CPA 5, Upperman 0
Game 4: CAK 5, Chester County 2
Wednesday’s Games
At Smyrna
Game 5: Milan 4, Greeneville 2
Game 7: Spring Hill 4, Murfreesboro Central 2
Game 9: Milan vs. Mufreesboro Central, ppd.
At Blackman
Game 6: Chester County 9, Upperman 2
Game 8: CPA 3, CAK 1
Game 10: Chester County 6, CAK 2
Thursday’s Games
At Smyrna
Game 11: Spring Hill vs. Milan, 3 p.m.
Game 13: Game 11 winner vs. Game 11 loser, 5:30 p.m. (if necessary)
At Blackman
Game 12: CPA vs. Chester County, 3 p.m.
Game 14: Game 12 winner vs. Game 12 loser, 5:30 p.m. (if necessary)
Friday’s Championship
At Middle Tennessee State
Game 15: Smyrna bracket winner vs. Blackman bracket winner, 3 p.m.

Class A
Tuesday’s Games
At Middle Tennessee Christian
Game 1: Loretto 11, Meigs County 1
Game 2: Scotts Hill 11, Gordonsville 2
At Riverdale High School
Game 3: Grace Christian 5, Goodpasture 4
Game 4: Jackson Christian 6, Forrest 3
Wednesday’s Games
At MTCS
Game 5: Gordonsville 7, Meigs County 6
Game 7: Scotts Hill 4, Loretto 1
Game 9: Loretto 13, Gordonsville 5
At Riverdale
Game 6: Goodpasture 8, Forrest 2
Game 8: Grace Christian 12, Jackson Christian 7
Game 10: Jackson Christian 7, Goodpasture 4
Thursday’s Games
At MTCS
Game 11: Scotts Hill vs. Loretto, 3 p.m.
Game 13: Game 11 winner vs. Game 11 loser, 5:30 p.m. (if necessary)
At Riverdale
Game 12: Grace Christian vs. Jackson Christian, 3 p.m.
Game 14: Game 12 winner vs. Game 12 loser, 5:30 p.m. (if necessary)
Friday’s Championship
At Middle Tennessee State
Game 15: MTCS bracket winner vs. Riverdale bracket winner, noon

Division II-A
At LaVergne
Tuesday’s Games
Game 1: FRA 3, ECS 2
Game 2: Davidson Academy 9, Harding Academy 0
Wednesday’s Games
Game 3: Harding Academy 8, ECS 5
Game 4: FRA 9, Davidson Academy 1
Game 5: Harding Academy 1, Davidson Academy 0
At Middle Tennessee State
Thursday’s Championship
Game 6: FRA vs. Harding Academy, noon
Game 7: Game 6 loser vs. Game 6 winner, 6 p.m. (if necessary)

Division II-AA
At Wilson Central
Tuesday’s Games
Game 1: McCallie 1, Brentwood Academy 0
Game 2: Christian Brothers 4, Pope John Paul 0
Wednesday’s Games
Game 3: Brentwood Academy 6, Pope John Paul 2
Game 4: Christian Brothers 4, McCallie 3
Game 5: Brentwood Academy 5, McCallie 0
At Middle Tennessee State
Thursday’s Championship
Game 6: Brentwood Academy vs. Christian Brothers, 3 p.m.
Game 7: Game 6 winner vs. Game 6 loser, 8 p.m. (if necessary)

Softball
At Murfreesboro Sports Complex and McKnight Fields
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Class AAA
Tuesday’s Games
Game 1: Dickson County 2, Seymour 0
Game 2: Stewarts Creek 2, Brighton 0
Wednesday’s Games
Game 3: Gibbs 5, Arlington 1
Game 4: Siegel 6, Clarksville 1
Game 5: Brighton 6, Seymour 5
Game 6: Dickson County 4, Stewarts Creek 2
Game 7: Clarksville 8, Arlington 2
Game 8: Siegel 7, Gibbs 1
Thursday’s Games
Game 9: Brighton vs. Gibbs, 11 a.m.
Game 10: Stewarts Creek vs. Clarksville, 12:30 p.m.
Game 11: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 5 p.m.
Game 12: Dickson County vs. Seigel, 6:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Game 13: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 loser, 10 a.m.
Championship
Game 14: Game 12 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 4 p.m.
Game 15: Game 14 winner vs. Game 14 loser, 7:30 p.m. (if necessary)

Class AA
Tuesday’s Games
Game 1: CAK 10, Livingston Academy 1
Game 2: White House Heritage 1, Chester County 0
Game 3: Waverly 2, Union County 0
Game 4: DeKalb County 5, Dyersburg 3
Wednesday’s Games
Game 5: Chester County 2, Livingston Academy 0
Game 6: Dyersburg 3, Union County 1
Game 7: CAK 8, White House Heritage 2
Game 8: Waverly 6, DeKalb County 2
Thursday’s Games
Game 9: Chester County vs. DeKalb County, 11 a.m.
Game 10: Dyersburg vs. White House Heritage, 12:30 p.m.
Game 11: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 5 p.m.
Game 12: CAK vs. Waverly, 6:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Game 13: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 loser, 10 a.m.
Championship
Game 14: Game 12 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 3:30 p.m.
Game 15: Game 14 winner vs. Game 14 loser, 7 p.m. (if necessary)

Class A
Tuesday’s Games
Game 1: Summertown 8, Scotts Hill 1
Game 2: Meigs County 3, Silverdale 1
Game 3: Huntingdon 1, Forrest 0
Game 4: Marion County 4, Midway 1
Wednesday’s Games
Game 5: Silverdale 11, Scotts Hill 1
Game 6: Midway 7, Forrest 3
Game 7: Meigs County 11, Summertown 3
Game 8: Marion County 6, Huntingdon 4
Thursday’s Games
Game 9: Silverdale vs. Huntingdon, 11 a.m.
Game 10: Midway vs. Summertown, 12:30 p.m.
Game 11: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 5 p.m.
Game 12: Meigs County vs. Marion County, 6:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Game 13: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 loser, 10 a.m.
Championship
Game 14: Game 12 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 15: Game 14 winner vs. Game 14 loser, 6:30 p.m. (if necessary)

Division II-A
Tuesday’s Game
Game 1: The King’s Academy 8, Davidson Academy 3
Wednesday’s Games
Game 2: Friendship Christian 7, USJ 3
Game 3: USJ 7, Davidson Academy 5
Thursday’s Games
Game 4: The King’s Academy vs. Friendship Christian, 11 a.m.
Game 5: USJ vs. Game 4 loser, 5 p.m.
Friday’s Championship
Game 6: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 11 a.m.
Game 7: Game 6 winner vs. Game 6 loser, 4 p.m. (if necessary)

Division II-AA
Tuesday’s Game
Game 1: Girls Preparatory School 10, Pope John Paul 4
Wednesday’s Games
Game 2: Baylor 14, St. Benedict 4
Game 3: St. Benedict 17, Pope John Paul 14
Thursday’s Games
Game 4: Girls Preparatory School vs. Baylor, 12:30 p.m.
Game 5: St. Benedict vs. Game 4 loser, 6:30 p.m.
Friday’s Championship
Game 6: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 1:30 p.m.
Game 7: Game 6 winner vs. Game 6 loser, 6:30 p.m. (if necessary)

Soccer
At Richard Siegel Soccer Complex
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Class AAA
Tuesday’s Quarterfinals
Game 1: Houston 4, Oakland 0
Game 2: Ravenwood 2, Dobyns-Bennett 1
Game 3: Bearden 3, Collierville 0
Game 4: Station Camp 2, Cookeville 0
Wednesday’s Semifinals
Game 5: Ravenwood 1, Houston 0
Game 6: Bearden 4, Station Camp 1
Friday’s Championship
Game 7: Bearden vs. Ravenwood, 1:30 p.m.

Class A/AA
Tuesday’s Quarterfinals
Game 1: CAK 3, Notre Dame 2
Game 2: Greeneville 2, White House Heritage 1
Game 3: Murfreesboro Central 5, Jackson Christian 0
Game 4: CPA 3, Lexington 0
Wednesday’s Semifinals
Game 5: CAK 5, Greeneville 0
Game 6: CPA 2, Murfreesboro Central 1
Friday’s Championship
Game 7: CAK vs. CPA, 5 p.m.

Division II-A
Wednesday’s Semifinals
Webb 3, Lausanne 0
ECS 2, FRA 1
Thursday’s Championship
Webb vs. ECS, 5 p.m.

Division II-AA
Wednesday’s Semifinals
MBA 1, McCallie 0
Christian Brothers 1, Father Ryan 0
Thursday’s Championship
MBA vs. Christian Brothers, 2:30 p.m

Tennis
At Old Fort Park
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Class AAA
Tuesday’s Semifinals
Boys
Tennessee 4, Brentwood 3
Houston 4, Cookeville 0
Girls
Brentwood 4, Bearden 0
Houston 4, East Hamilton 1
Wednesday’s Championships
Boys
Tennessee 4, Houston 0
Girls
Brentwood 4, Houston 0
Class A/AA
Tuesday’s Semifinals
Boys
Lipscomb Academy 4, Trinity Christian 1
CAK 4, Notre Dame 2
Girls
Trinity Christian 4, Middle Tennessee Christian 3
Catholic 4, Notre Dame 0
Wednesday’s Championships
Boys
Lipscomb Academy 4, CAK 2
Girls
Catholic 4, Trinity Christian 0

Division II-A
Tuesday’s Semifinals
Boys
Webb 4, Friendship Christian 0
USJ 4, USN 0
Girls
Webb 5, Evangelical Christian 0
St. George’s 4, St. Mary’s 3
Wednesday’s Championships
Boys
USJ 4, Webb 0
Girls
Webb 4, St. George’s 0

Division II-AA
Tuesday’s Semifinals
Boys
Baylor 4, McCallie 0
MUS 4, MBA 2
Girls
Baylor 4, Harpeth Hall 0
Hutchison 4, Girls Preparatory 3
Wednesday’s Championships
Boys
Baylor 4, MUS 0
Girls
Baylor 4, Hutchison 0

Comments

comments