PrepXtra Coaching Win-Loss Records

GQ

Go ahead.
Scroll down to George Quarles’ coaching record at Maryville and giggle. It’s OK. I do it every year. It’s insane to see and even more stupid to try and comprehend how near-perfect it is.
Anyway, this is a list of coaches in the PrepXtra coverage area for the 2014 season and their win-loss records.
Guys making debuts at new schools are in bold.

Alcoa: Gary Rankin (356-68 lifetime, ninth season at Alcoa), .839 winning percentage
Anderson County: Davey Gillum (40-21, sixth season)
Austin-East: Jeff Phillips (1-9, second season)
Bearden: Morgan Shinlever (0-0, first season)
CAK: Rusty Bradley (70-22, eighth season)
Campbell County: Justin Price (16-16, fourth season)
Carter: Jeff McMillan (0-0, first season)
Catholic: Steve Matthews (10-4, second season)
Central: Bryson Rosser (0-0, first season)
Claiborne: Barry Liles (87-115 overall, 12th season at Claiborne)
Clinton: Josh Kerr (9-41, third season at Clinton)
Coalfield: Keith Henry (97-47, seventh season)
Cocke County: Caleb Slover (1-9, second season)
Cosby: Kevin Hall (5-15, third season)
Cumberland Gap: Corey Russell (2-8, second season)
Farragut: Eddie Courtney (124-81, 19th season)
Fulton: Rob Black (36-7, fourth season), .837 winning percentage
Gatlinburg-Pittman: Benny Hammonds (327-151, 43rd season)
Gibbs: Brad Conley (37-31, seventh season)
Grace Christian: Randy McKamey (66-15, eighth season)
Grainger: Chad Tate (4-7, second season)
Greenback: Jason Hicks (7-5, second season)
Greeneville: Caine Ballard (61-9, sixth season), .871 winning percentage
Halls: J.D. Overton (1-19, third season)
Hardin Valley: Wes Jones (44-73, sixth season at HVA)
Harriman: Travis Tapp (10th season)
Heritage: Tim Hammontree (91-75, third season at Heritage)
Jefferson County: Kenny Cobble (17-15, fourth season)
Jellico: Brad Lawson (2-28, fourth season)
Karns: Tobi Kilgore (5-5, first season at Karns)
The King’s Academy: Matt Lowe (54-28, second season at TKA)
Kingston: Brian Pankey (3-17, second season at Kingston)
Lenoir City: Jeff Cortez (0-0, first season)
Loudon: Jeff Harig (77-58, 13th season)
Maryville: George Quarles (208-14, 16th season), .937 winning percentage
McMinn Central: Josh Goodin (17-35, sixth season)
McMinn County: Bo Cagle (47-30, eighth season)
Midway: Joe Campbell (17-17, fourth season)
Morristown East: Dewayne Wells (29-74, first season at Morristown East)
Morristown West: Lamar Brown (44-24, seventh season)
Oakdale: JR Voyles (9-32, fifth season)
Oak Ridge: Joe Gaddis (265-116 overall, 126-28 at Oak Ridge, second season in second stint at Oak Ridge).
Oliver Springs: Wiley Brackett (39-50, ninth season)
Oneida: Tony Lambert (43-17, fifth season with Oneida)
Pigeon Forge: Scott Meadows (115-64, second season at Pigeon Forge)
Powell: John Allen (75-74, first season at Powell)
Rockwood: John Webb (113-88, 19th season)
Scott: Keith Shannon (15-25, fifth season)
Sequoyah: Bill Satterfield (228-108, seventh season at Sequoyah), .679 winning percentage
Sevier County: Tony Linginfelter (0-0, first season)
Seymour: Jerry Cooper (235-77, first season at Seymour)
South-Doyle: Clark Duncan (138-110, sixth season at South-Doyle)
Sunbright: Scott Stephens (31-24, sixth season)
Sweetwater: Craig Moser (80-59, second season with Sweetwater)
Tellico Plains: John Mullinax (140-81, third season with Tellico Plains)
TSD: Barry Swafford (5-12, third season).
Union County: Ethan Edmiston (3-7, second season)
Wartburg: Toney Brawner (6-14, third season)
Webb School: David Meske (228-110, 30th season), .675 winning percentage
West: Scott Cummings (87-57, 13th season)
William Blount: Justin Ridge (32-24, second season at William Blount)