All-District Teams (Spring Sports)

NOTE: Coaches can send in all-district teams to SmitheyJ@KnoxNews.com

BASEBALL
District 4-AA

MVP: Austin Kearney (Catholic)
Offensive POY: Zac Osborne (CAK)
Defensive POY: Kole Cottam (Catholic)
Pitcher of the Year: Justin Feist (CAK)
Newcomer of the Year: Turner Whitfield (Catholic)
Coach of the Year: Adam Sullivan (Catholic)
Team: Catholic — Adam Reed, Austin Kearney, Blaine Harrison, John Mark Broussard, Kole Cottam, Dom Souder, Ethan Elliott; CAK — Justin Feist, Zac Osborne, John Sharpe, Parker Cochran, Reid Cantrell, David Zimmerman, Pierce Merry, Brice McMillan; Alcoa — Redmond Walsh, Jake Warwick, Caleb Woody, Malik Love; Kingston — Cody Mitchell, Brandon Donathan; Scott — Austin Stephens.

District 3-AAA
Player of the Year: Hunter Tackett (Anderson County)
Coach of the Year: Jay Scarbro (Powell)
Pitcher of the Year: Dalton Long (Powell)
Anderson County — Hunter Tackett, Wes Stooksbury, Garrett Johnson, Bradley Strickland, Carson Pack; Campbell County — Tucker Cain, Joseph Williams; Clinton — Zane Hall, Payton Vandegriff; Central — Dalton Searcy, Michael Benusches; Gibbs — Trey Carpenter, Peyton Sawyer, Andrew Willis; Halls — Clay Walker, Andrew Sylvester; Oak Ridge — Kevin Steen, Kyler Jones; Powell — Hagen Owenby, Sam Braden, Marcus Weaver, Dean Kidd, Tanner Latham, Peyton Alford, Dalton Long; Karns — Matt Oster, Hagan Kennedy, Aaron Clark, Tucker Pate, Drew Korzybski.

District 4-AAA
MVP: Lane Thomas (Bearden)
Pitcher of the Year: Will Neely (Hardin Valley)
Offensive Player of the Year: Chase Chambers (Farragut)
Rookie of the Year: Jared McDonald (Heritage)
Coach of the Year: Joe Michalski (Hardin Valley
Team: Hardin Valley — Will Neely, Sully Smoak, Seth Hunt, Vinny Gambuzza, Dylan Harris, Tyler Thompson; Bearden — Lane Thomas, Elijah Helton, Bryson Ford, Brady Duncan, Connor Cameron, David Beam, Brock Vaughn; Farragut — Chase Chambers, Patrick Raby, Duncan Pence, Nico Mascia, Bo Baker, Chase Fullington, Gabe Waldrop; William Blount — Travis Moths, Sean Patterson, Drey Caplinger, Chase Falcon; Maryville — Jake McCormick, Drew Curtis, Kyler Lang; Heritage — Jared McDonald, Hunter Gilliland, Zach Price, Devon Gardner, Aaron Inman; West — Sam Springer, Cole Skvara; Lenoir City — Jonah Hartline, Wes Hutton.

SOFTBALL
District 3-AA Softball
Austin-East — Daravia Crump; Carter — Nicole Blackburn, Susie Parker, Bethany Lawrence, Brittany Pollard; Fulton — Hannah Walker, Dominique McCue; Gatlinburg-Pittman — Emily Hudson, Jerri Leffew; Pigeon Forge — Jessie Sharp; Carson Montgomery, Mackinsie Murphy; Union County — Andi Smith, Bre Dunsmore, Haley Cannon, Chelsea Fuston.
District 3-AAA
Halls — Alyssa Mabe, Tori Branum, Katie Scott, Katie Corum, Samantha Warmick; Powell — Tori Hutchinson, Lakin Trotterchaud, Brittany Franse, Lexi Jones; Anderson County — Haley Byrge, Savanna Cummings, Kaitlyn Parker; Oak Ridge — Jade Shephard; Clinton — Brooke Bailey, Maria Dopel; Gibbs — Faith Lowry, Kaitlyn Trent; Rachel Farmer; Leah Sohm, Abby Hicks; Central — Courtney Styles, Dakota Sise, Maleah Hipsher, Caitlyn Rolen; Karns —Sarah Gordon, Hanna Chapman, Jansen Whitaker; Campbell County —Stacy Morton, Katelyn Millican.
District 4-AAA Softball
MVP: Maddie Ogle (Maryville)
Coach of the Year: David Moore (Farragut)
Maryville — Taylor Hodge, LIndsey Watson, Hannah Rines, Kayla Tillie; Bearden — Dana Steinbacher, Alaeni Ray, Cassidy Heemsoth, Hardin Valley — Kaleigh Wynee, Leslie Beecham; Farragut — Mary Claire Coyn, Hannah Stephenson, Emily Smith, Shelby Miller, Avery Blankenburg; Lenoir City —Laken Collier; Heritage — Lindsey Lagrange; West — Ashleigh Harmon; William Blount — Jennifer Houser, Erin Hill, Montana Coffey

SOCCER
All-District 4-A/AA

CAK — Jon Creel, John Broyles, Stephen Pardue, Dallas Dunn; Catholic — Jack Deinhart, Jonthon MaCrae, Alec Mckenzie, John Pierce; Kingston — Zach McCoig, Riley Roberts, Marcus Hutson; Alcoa — Franco, Zermeno, Justin Barnet, Nathaniel Brandt; Scott — Prestin Bee, Dustin Morgan; Oneida — Caleb Harper, Matt Phillips; Oliver Springs — Christian Phillips.
Freshman of the Year: Zach McCoig (Kingston); Goalkeeper of the Year: Ryan Alberts (CAK), Offensive Player of the Year: Alec Mckenzie (Catholic), Defensive Player of the Year: Dustin Morgan (Scott).
MVP: Wade Crutchfield (CAK)
Coach: Kurt Backstrom (CAK)