2014 Spring Sports Playoff Schedules

Friday, May 9
SOCCER
District 3-AAA

Championship: Oak Ridge 1, Gibbs 0
District 4-AAA
Championship: Farragut 2, Hardin Valley 1
District 2-AAA
Championship (2 OTs): Morristown West 2, Morristown East 1

Thursday, May 8
BASEBALL
District 3-A at Harriman

Championship (Game 2): Grace Christian 4, Midway 0
District 4-A at Oneida
Championship: Oneida 5, Oakdale 4
SOFTBALL
District 3-A at Harriman

Grace 3, Meigs County 2
District 4-A
Championship: Oliver Springs 15, Oneida 0
District 4-AA at CAK
CAK 8, Alcoa 5
District 2-AAA Championship
South-Doyle 3, Seymour 0
SOCCER
District 3-A/AA Championship

Rockwood 3, Fulton 0
District 4-A/AA Championship
CAK 5, Catholic 1

Wednesday, May 7
BASEBALL
District 2-A at Cosby

Cosby 15, Washburn 5
Championship: Hancock County 13, Cosby 3
District 3-A
Grace 14, Meigs County 2
Championship (Game 1 of 2): Grace 12, Midway 7
District 4-A at Oneida
Losers’ bracket final: Oakdale 14, Wartburg 4
District 4-AA at Catholic
Championship: Catholic 10, CAK 7
District 5-AA at McMinn Central
Championship: Sequoyah 9, Loudon 0
District 2-AAA
Championship: Sevier County 8, Morristown West 5
District 4-AAA at Hardin Valley
Championship: Farragut 25, Bearden 10
SOFTBALL
District 3-A at Harriman

Meigs 8, Harriman 1
District 3-AA at Pigeon Forge
Union County 8, Fulton 1
Championship: Carter 7, Union County 2
District 4-AA at CAK
Alcoa 9, Kingston 8
District 2-AAA
at Seymour
Jefferson County 4, Morristown West 0
Seymour 8, Jefferson County 2
at South-Doyle
Cherokee 5, Morristown East 2
South-Doyle 10, Cherokee 0
District 3-AAA
Powell 14, Halls 13, 12 innings
Championship: Gibbs 11, Powell 1
District 4-AAA
Championship: Maryville 3, Farragut 1
SOCCER
District 3-AAA

Oak Ridge 2, Powell 0
Forfeit: Gibbs 1, Central 0
District 4-AAA
Hardin Valley 2, Bearden 1
Farragut 4, Maryville 2

Tuesday, May 6
BASEBALL
District 2-A at Cosby

Cosby def. Washburn
Hancock County 7, Cosby 2
District 3-A at Harriman
Meigs County 10, Harriman 0
Midway 7, Grace 4
District 4-A
Oakdale 12, Oliver Springs 2
Oneida 9, Wartburg 4
District 4-AA at Catholic
CAK 24, Alcoa 8
Championship (Game 1 of 2): CAK 20, Catholic 5
District 5-AA at McMinn Central
Loudon 8, McMinn Central 4
District 2-AAA
Sevier County 16, Morristown East 3
Morristown West 4, South-Doyle 3
District 3-AAA
Championship: Powell 12, Karns 2
District 4-AAA
at Hardin Valley

Bearden 6, William Blount 0
Bearden 4, Hardin Valley 3
SOFTBALL
District 2-A at Cosby
Championship: Cosby 9, Washburn 3
District 3-A at Harriman
Grace 2, Harriman 0
District 3-AA at Pigeon Forge
Pigeon Forge 8, Gatlinburg-Pittman 1
Carter 4, Union County 1
Fulton 5, Pigeon Forge 4
District 4-AA at CAK
CAK 4, Kingston 1
Alcoa 2, Catholic 0
District 2-AAA
at Seymour

Morristown West 10, Sevier County 4
Seymour 9, Jefferson County 4
at South-Doyle
Morristown East 7, Cocke County 4
South-Doyle 3, Cherokee 2
District 3-AAA
Powell 12, Halls 12, game postponed in 10th inning (light failure).
District 4-AAA
at Everett Park

Maryville 2, Hardin Valley 0
at Farragut
Farragut 19, Heritage 2
Farragut 11, Heritage 2
SOCCER
District 3-A/AA

Fulton 2, Pigeon Forge 1
Rockwood 2, Gatlinburg-Pittman 1, OT
District 4-A/AA
CAK 13, Scott 0
Catholic 8, Kingston 0

Monday, May 5
BASEBALL
District 3-A at Harriman

Midway 6, Meigs County 2
Grace 6, Harriman 1
District 4-A at Oneida
Wartburg 9, Oakdale 5
Oneida 10, Oliver Springs 0
District 3-AA at Pigeon Forge
Pigeon Forge 6, Union County 4
Championship: Carter 4, Pigeon Forge 3
District 4-AA at Catholic
Catholic 5, CAK 1
Alcoa 7, Kingston 3
District 5-AA at McMinn Central
Sequoyah 15, McMinn Central 0
Loudon 9, Sweetwater 1
District 2-AAA
Morristown East 9, Seymour 5
South-Doyle 14, Cocke County 0
District 3-AAA at Powell
Clinton 2, Halls 0
Karns 4, Clinton 3
District 4-AAA
at Hardin Valley
William Blount 4, Heritage 3
Farragut 13, Hardin Valley 7
at Bearden
Bearden 3, Maryville 1
SOFTBALL
District 2-A at Cosby

Csoby 14, Hancock 2
District 3-AA at Pigeon Forge
Fulton 4, Gatlinburg-Pittman 2
Union County 5, Pigeon Forge 3
Carter 6, Fulton 0
District 4-AA at CAK
CAK 15, Catholic 3
Kingston 10, Alcoa 2
District 2-AAA
at Seymour
Jefferson County 4, Morristown West 0
Seymour 12, Sevier County 1
at South-Doyle
Cherokee 11, Morristown East 0
South-Doyle 5, Cocke County 0
District 3-AAA
Powell 7, Central 6
Gibbs 8, Halls 3
District 4-AAA
at Farragut

HVA 12, William Blount 2
Farragut 5, Bearden 4
SOCCER
District 4-A/AA

Scott 5, Alcoa 4
Kingston 2, Oneida 1
Catholic 8, Oliver Springs 0
District 3-AAA
Oak Ridge 4, Anderson County
Powell 2, Karns 0
Central 4, Clinton 2
Gibbs 4, Halls 2
District 4-AAA
Hardin Valley 6, William Blount 0
Farragut 4, Heritage 0
Maryville 4, Lenoir City 1
Bearden 2, West 0

Saturday, May 3
BASEBALL
District 3-AA at Pigeon Forge

Union County 8, Fulton 1
Carter 13, Pigeon Forge 5
District 4-AA at Catholic
Catholic 11, Kingston 7
CAK 4, Alcoa 3, 9 innings
District 5-AA at McMinn Central
McMinn Central 8, Loudon 5
Sequoyah 12, Sweetwater 4
District 2-AAA
at Sevier County

Sevier County 9, Seymour 5
Morristown East 6, Cherokee 3
at Morristown West
Cocke County 8, Jefferson County 3
Morristown West 9, South-Doyle 8
District 3-AAA at Powell
Clinton 4, Anderson County 3
Halls 4, Central 3, 8 innings
Powell 14, Karns 9
District 4-AAA
at Hardin Valley
Maryville 1, Lenoir City 0
Hardin Valley 11, William Blount 1
at Bearden
Heritage 5, West 4
Farragut 11, Bearden 0
SOFTBALL
District 3-AAA

Karns 10, Oak Ridge 0
Clinton 6, Anderson County 4
Halls 14, Central 6
Gibbs 2, Powell 1
Powell 7, Karns 0
Central 13, Clinton 4

Friday, May 2
BASEBALL
District 3-A

Midway 7, Tellico Plains 4
Harriman 5, Rockwood 4
District 3-AA at Pigeon Forge
Union County 5, Gatlinburg-Pittman 0
District 4-AA
Kingston 8, Scott 1
District 2-AAA
at Sevier County

Sevier County 11, Morristown East 6
Seymour 8, Cherokee 2
at Morristown West
Morristown West 11, Cocke County 1
South-Doyle 3, Jefferson County 2
District 3-AAA
At Powell

Powell 2, Halls 0
Clinton 10, Gibbs 2
At Anderson County
Central 4, Oak Ridge 1
Karns 17, Anderson County 5
District 4-AAA
at Hardin Valley

Hardin Valley 5, Lenoir City 2
William Blount 4, Maryville 3
at Bearden
Bearden 5, West 3
Farragut 12, Heritage 2
SOFTBALL
District 3-AAA

Powell 9, Anderson County 0
Gibbs 7, Clinton 1
District 4-AAA
at Everett Park (Maryville)
Maryville 1, Bearden 0
Hardin Valley 8, West 4
at Farragut
Heritage 2, William Blount 1
Farragut 15, Lenoir City 2

Thursday, May 1
BASEBALL
District 3-AA
At Pigeon Forge

Fulton 4, Gatlinburg-Pittman 3
Pigeon Forge 10, Fulton 4
At Carter
Carter 6, Union County 0
District 5-AA
Sweetwater 2, Polk County 0
District 3-AAA
At Powell

Powell 11, Clinton 1
Halls 1, Gibbs 0, 12 innings
At Anderson County
Karns 12, Oak Ridge 2
Anderson County 16, Central 2
SOFTBALL
District 3-AAA

Halls 16, Oak Ridge 0
Central 9, Karns 3
District 4-AAA
at Everett Park (Maryville)
Bearden 10, Hardin Valley 1
Maryville 20, West 0
At Farragut
Heritage 2, Farragut 1
William Blount 7, Lenoir City 4